1827 E 4th St Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your freshly renovated apartment on Retro Row in Long Beach, CA! These beautiful units boasts brand-new appliances and updated fixtures that give it a modern, sophisticated look.
As soon as you step inside, you'll be struck by the open floor plan and natural light that floods the space, making it the perfect place to entertain or simply relax after a long day. The kitchen features sleek appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, as well as plenty of counter space for all of your cooking needs. The bathroom has also been fully renovated, with a new vanity and fixtures that add a touch of luxury.
These airy and bright turnkey apartments boast spacious dining and living areas, washer and dryer in-unit, and brand-new energy efficient appliances.
Unit Features:
-New appliances
-Washer/Dryer in unit
-Street Parking only
-Pets OK (2 pet max / must be approved by mgmt., and with additional pet rent and pet deposit)
Owner pays for water. Tenant pays for trash, electricity and gas.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -4.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $2,012 | +4.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -4.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Rent | $2,012 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Price Changed | $2,012 | -4.2% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,510 | $4,122,793 | $2,122,416 | $2,000,377 |
| 2024 | $53,510 | $4,041,954 | $2,080,800 | $1,961,154 |
| 2023 | $52,586 | $3,962,700 | $2,040,000 | $1,922,700 |
| 2022 | $20,467 | $1,473,754 | $736,877 | $736,877 |
| 2021 | $19,976 | $1,444,858 | $722,429 | $722,429 |
| 2019 | $19,688 | $1,403,244 | $701,002 | $702,242 |
| 2018 | $19,126 | $1,375,754 | $687,257 | $688,497 |
| 2016 | $17,580 | $1,321,142 | $660,571 | $660,571 |
| 2015 | $16,913 | $1,301,298 | $650,649 | $650,649 |
| 2014 | $16,874 | $1,275,808 | $637,904 | $637,904 |
Map
- 1738 E 4th St Unit 15
- 1738 E 4th St
- 1835 E Florida St
- 1719 E Florida St
- 456 Cherry Ave
- 1919 E Beverly Way Unit 205
- 1900 E 6th St
- 1545 E 4th St
- 1825 E 3rd St Unit 1
- 1427 E 4th St
- 1625 E Appleton St Unit 3B
- 1765 E Broadway Unit 305
- 1808 E Appleton St Unit 7
- 606 Dawson Ave
- 256 Falcon Ave
- 2027 E Appleton St Unit 1
- 1530 E Appleton St
- 733 Walnut Ave
- 2015 E Broadway Unit 305
- 1513 E Broadway
- 1827 E 4th St Unit 14
- 1827 E 4th St Unit 18
- 1827 E 4th St Unit 19
- 1827 E 4th St Unit 7
- 1827 E 4th St Unit 2
- 1827 E 4th St Unit 15
- 1827 E 4th St Unit 3
- 1819 E 4th St
- 1841 E 4th St
- 1807 E 4th St
- 413 N Rose Place
- 420 Rose Ave
- 1809 E 4th St Unit 5
- 1809 E 4th St Unit 10
- 1809 E 4th St Unit 9
- 1809 E 4th St Unit 1
- 1809 E 4th St Unit 3
- 1809 E 4th St Unit 11
- 421 N Rose Place
- 426 Rose Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.