1827 Goshen Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $516,336 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Goshen Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $528,834, approximately $275 per square foot. 1827 Goshen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Bowers Robert and Bowers Jeanne
Bought by
Bowers Robert L and Bowers Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Deyoung Communities Inc
Bought by
Bowers Robert and Bowers Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,733
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$485,101
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Bowers Robert | $161,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deyoung Communities Inc | $49,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Robert | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $265,372 | $73,854 | $191,518 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $255,069 | $70,987 | $184,082 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $250,069 | $69,596 | $180,473 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $245,167 | $68,232 | $176,935 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $242,654 | $67,533 | $175,121 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $237,897 | $66,209 | $171,688 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $233,233 | $64,911 | $168,322 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $228,661 | $63,639 | $165,022 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $224,179 | $62,392 | $161,787 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $220,812 | $61,455 | $159,357 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $216,488 | $60,252 | $156,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map