1827 Riverview Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Riverview Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $169,675, approximately $156 per square foot. 1827 Riverview Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Potter Lynda M
Bought by
Revocabl Potter Lynda Meredith and Lynda Meredith Potter Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Mcneil Jessie M and Harris Margie
Bought by
Potter Lynda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,157
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$142,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcneil Jessie M
Bought by
Mcneil Jessie M and Harris Margie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Potter Lynda Meredith | -- | Attorney | |
| Potter Lynda M | $60,000 | H & S Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mcneil Jessie M | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History