1827 Taft Dr Normal, IL 61761
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Taft Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $195,107, approximately $96 per square foot. 1827 Taft Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Valeu Joshewa
Bought by
Valeu Joshewa and Valeu Jenifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,568
Outstanding Balance
$171,297
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Ostrander Joseph L
Bought by
Valeu Joshewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,330
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valeu Joshewa | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Valeu Joshewa | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Valeu Joshewa | $110,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valeu Joshewa | $172,568 | |
| Closed | Valeu Joshewa | $172,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Valeu Joshewa | $3,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Valeu Joshewa | $107,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $54,361 | $13,580 | $40,781 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $49,809 | $12,443 | $37,366 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $40,293 | $10,066 | $30,227 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $38,016 | $9,497 | $28,519 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $37,621 | $9,398 | $28,223 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $37,419 | $9,348 | $28,071 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $37,023 | $9,249 | $27,774 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $37,023 | $9,249 | $27,774 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $37,023 | $9,249 | $27,774 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $36,155 | $9,032 | $27,123 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $36,155 | $9,032 | $27,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,155 | $9,032 | $27,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map