1827 Johnson Dr Normal, IL 61761
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,716 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Johnson Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $215,679, approximately $208 per square foot. 1827 Johnson Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $65,348 | $13,580 | $51,768 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $59,876 | $12,443 | $47,433 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $48,436 | $10,066 | $38,370 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $45,699 | $9,497 | $36,202 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $45,224 | $9,398 | $35,826 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $44,982 | $9,348 | $35,634 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $44,506 | $9,249 | $35,257 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $44,506 | $9,249 | $35,257 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $44,506 | $9,249 | $35,257 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $43,463 | $9,032 | $34,431 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $43,463 | $9,032 | $34,431 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,463 | $9,032 | $34,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map