1828 Coolidge Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Coolidge Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,224,797, approximately $666 per square foot. 1828 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Levy Devra Hall
Bought by
Hall Devra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Hall Devra and Levy Devra Hall
Bought by
Hall Devra and Devra Hall Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Hall Devra
Bought by
Hall Devra and The Devra Hall Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Spring Jeffrey A and Spring Joanne E
Bought by
Hall Devra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Geise August W and Geise Kathleen M
Bought by
Spring Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Devra | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Levy Devra Hall | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hall Devra | -- | Lsi | |
| Levy Devra Hall | -- | Lsi | |
| Hall Devra | -- | -- | |
| Hall Devra | $315,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Spring Jeffrey A | $250,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levy Devra Hall | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levy Devra Hall | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Devra | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spring Jeffrey A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $493,805 | $315,569 | $178,236 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $484,124 | $309,382 | $174,742 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $474,632 | $303,316 | $171,316 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $465,326 | $297,369 | $167,957 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $456,203 | $291,539 | $164,664 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $442,674 | $282,893 | $159,781 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $433,996 | $277,347 | $156,649 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $417,145 | $266,578 | $150,567 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $410,880 | $262,574 | $148,306 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $402,832 | $257,431 | $145,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map