1828 E 11th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,166 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 E 11th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $278,292, approximately $352 per square foot. 1828 E 11th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Hause Michael S
Bought by
Hause Michael S and Ronnestad Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,754
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Ronnestad Mary
Bought by
Hause Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Kidder Theresa J
Bought by
Fox Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Mcneil Larry
Bought by
Kidder Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,350
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hause Michael S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hause Michael S | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Fox Capital Corp | $28,501 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Kidder Theresa J | $44,500 | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hause Michael S | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidder Theresa J | $31,350 | |
| Closed | Kidder Theresa J | $13,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $231,200 | $95,000 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $208,200 | $95,000 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $193,200 | $80,000 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $187,000 | $55,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $133,600 | $43,300 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $102,700 | $37,500 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $97,800 | $35,000 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $73,260 | $18,560 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $88,000 | $35,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $80,900 | $35,000 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $996 | $69,500 | $25,000 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,500 | $25,000 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map