Seller's Agent in 2022
Jodi Mouchett
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 993-0383
5 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $343,000
PERRY DISTRICT!! Come check out this great 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home that is just 2 blocks from the heart of the Perry District. New carpet, paint, trim and hot water heater. All appliances included. Newer gas forced air furnace. Driveway access to the back yard where it maybe possible to add a garage/shop. Home is ready for you to add your personal touches and gain equity. Main floor laundry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L Scott, Inc. License #117982 Listed on: 07/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pachosa Travis M | -- | -- | |
| Mcnair Patrick W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pachosa Travis M | $279,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -0.6% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $322,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $287,500 | $95,000 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $273,500 | $95,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $279,100 | $80,000 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $271,200 | $55,000 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $191,600 | $43,300 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $146,300 | $37,500 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $136,100 | $35,000 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $106,560 | $18,560 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $119,900 | $35,000 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $112,500 | $35,000 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $99,700 | $25,000 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,800 | $25,000 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jodi Mouchett
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 993-0383
5 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patrick Stevers
RE/MAX Citibrokers
(509) 590-5946
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202218919
APN: 35213.1118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.