1828 E 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 E 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $822,119, approximately $513 per square foot. 1828 E 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Salomon Emmanuel Armada and Salomon Evelyn Resurreccion
Bought by
Salomon Emmanuel Armada and Salomon Evelyn Resurreccion
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salomon Emmanuel Armada | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $269,646 | $135,498 | $134,148 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $264,360 | $132,842 | $131,518 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $259,178 | $130,238 | $128,940 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $254,097 | $127,685 | $126,412 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $249,116 | $125,182 | $123,934 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $241,729 | $121,470 | $120,259 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $236,990 | $119,089 | $117,901 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $227,789 | $114,465 | $113,324 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $224,368 | $112,746 | $111,622 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $219,974 | $110,538 | $109,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map