1839 E 215th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $838,463
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 E 215th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $814,616, approximately $521 per square foot. 1839 E 215th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Jacques Ernest P and Smith Rosalinda D
Bought by
Jacques Ernest P and Smith Jacques Rosalinda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,944
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Trujillo Rosselle
Bought by
Jacques Ernest P and Smith Rosalinda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Silvia Lincoln M and Silvia Janet K
Bought by
Trujillo Roselle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Ernest P | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jacques Ernest P | $315,000 | United Title Company | |
| Trujillo Rosselle | -- | United Title Company | |
| Trujillo Roselle | $220,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacques Ernest P | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Jacques Ernest P | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Roselle | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Roselle | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $447,840 | $314,630 | $133,210 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $439,060 | $308,461 | $130,599 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $430,452 | $302,413 | $128,039 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $422,013 | $296,484 | $125,529 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $413,739 | $290,671 | $123,068 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $401,469 | $282,050 | $119,419 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $393,598 | $276,520 | $117,078 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $378,317 | $265,784 | $112,533 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $372,635 | $261,792 | $110,843 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $365,336 | $256,664 | $108,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map