1828 Sugar Maple Way Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Sugar Maple Way, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $514,387, approximately $250 per square foot. 1828 Sugar Maple Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Hidalgo Walter P and Hidalgo Kathleen
Bought by
Hidalgo Walter P and Hidalgo Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,479
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$458,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Hidalgo Walter P and Hidalgo Kathleen
Bought by
Hidalgo Walter P and Hidalgo Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Gallipeau Richard C and Rose Ann M
Bought by
Hidalgo Walter P and Hidalgo Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Walter P | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Hidalgo Walter P | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Hidalgo Walter P | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo Walter P | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Walter P | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Hidalgo Walter P | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $227,299 | $62,697 | $164,602 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $222,843 | $61,468 | $161,375 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $218,474 | $60,263 | $158,211 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $214,191 | $59,082 | $155,109 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $209,992 | $57,924 | $152,068 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $207,840 | $57,331 | $150,509 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $203,765 | $56,207 | $147,558 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $199,770 | $55,105 | $144,665 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $195,854 | $54,025 | $141,829 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $192,015 | $52,966 | $139,049 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $189,132 | $52,171 | $136,961 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $185,429 | $51,150 | $134,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map