Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Carr
RE/MAX
(530) 671-0450
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $300,004
Short Sale Home needs work this is a fixer. Central Heat and Air does not work. Cash or conventional only.Do not disturb tenants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degastaneda Araceli Gonzalez | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Decastaneda Araceli Gonzalez | $80,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Arroyo Jaime | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arroyo Miguel | $107,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Jaime | $137,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Miguel | $85,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Sold | $80,000 | +27.2% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | For Sale | $62,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $98,056 | $24,511 | $73,545 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $94,250 | $23,560 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $92,403 | $23,099 | $69,304 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $90,593 | $22,647 | $67,946 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $89,665 | $22,415 | $67,250 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $87,908 | $21,976 | $65,932 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $86,186 | $21,546 | $64,640 |
| 2017 | $993 | $84,497 | $21,124 | $63,373 |
| 2016 | $986 | $82,841 | $20,710 | $62,131 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,597 | $20,399 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $953 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Carr
RE/MAX
(530) 671-0450
33 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Juanita Gallardo
Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter
(530) 701-0913
16 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 201123448
APN: 014-562-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.