1829 E 52nd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,214,000
8
Beds
7
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 E 52nd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,117,667, approximately $311 per square foot. 1829 E 52nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Torres Carlos
Bought by
Torres-Reyes Trust and Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Torres Carlos and Torres Felipe
Bought by
Torres Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Torres Josefina
Bought by
Torres Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Torres Carlos and Torres Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Amalia
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Petrella Mary and Mary Petrella Living Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$518,700
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Marcos
Bought by
Ramirez Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$518,700
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Petrella Mary
Bought by
Petrella Mary and The Mary Petrella Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres-Reyes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Carlos | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Torres Felipe | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Carlos | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Citibank Na | $561,876 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Amalia | $741,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ramirez Amalia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Petrella Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Carlos | $431,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Amalia | $518,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Amalia | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,875 | $895,600 | $492,565 | $403,035 |
| 2024 | $11,875 | $878,040 | $482,907 | $395,133 |
| 2023 | $11,674 | $860,825 | $473,439 | $387,386 |
| 2022 | $10,973 | $843,947 | $464,156 | $379,791 |
| 2021 | $10,744 | $827,400 | $455,055 | $372,345 |
| 2019 | $10,592 | $802,860 | $441,558 | $361,302 |
| 2018 | $9,864 | $758,018 | $432,900 | $325,118 |
| 2017 | $8,606 | $650,762 | $424,412 | $226,350 |
| 2016 | $8,000 | $638,003 | $416,091 | $221,912 |
| 2015 | $7,686 | $628,420 | $409,841 | $218,579 |
| 2014 | $7,647 | $616,111 | $401,813 | $214,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map