NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $639,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $599,000 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,275 / mo

172 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Stunning 4-Bedroom, 4-Bath Home with Modern Features
This brand-new 2,000 sq. ft. property combines modern luxury with practical amenities. Featuring:
•4 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, ideal for families or hosting guests.
•An RV gate and RV charger, perfect for adventurers with recreational vehicles.
•Gas appliances for efficient and precise cooking.
•Luxury vinyl flooring throughout for durability and style.
•Quartz countertops and upgraded light fixtures for a sleek, contemporary look. No HOA! This home is move-in ready and thoughtfully designed for modern living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Stocks

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA694365000 Listed on: 01/05/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Darlin Gutteridge

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA108463000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Room Addition Constructed in 2024
  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • RV Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Wiring Updated in 2024
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-28-026

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,820

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,780 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 19th street & Indian School RD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 16
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: R L HICKS ADD.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 299.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: RV Hookup
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7780.0
  • Parcel #: 119-28-026

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Stocks Construction

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2820.0
  • Tax Book Number: 119.0
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2025
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
List Price
$748,888
Sold Price
$599,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,888
-20.01%
Views
168
Current Estimated Value
$567,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$31,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.47%
Original Mortgage
$391,737
Outstanding Balance
$391,068
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Brown Jerry Dean and Brown Terry Allan
Bought by
Arid Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hadley Ladona Maria $599,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Arid Llc $222,000 Pioneer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hadley Ladona Maria $391,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $599,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $599,000 -4.2% $300 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Price Changed $625,000 -1.6% $313 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $634,999 -1.6% $317 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 Price Changed $644,999 -0.8% $322 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Price Changed $649,999 -3.0% $325 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $669,999 -1.5% $335 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $679,999 -0.7% $340 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Price Changed $685,000 -1.4% $343 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Price Changed $695,000 -0.6% $348 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $350 / Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $725,000 -1.4% $363 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Price Changed $735,000 -0.5% $368 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $738,888 -1.3% $369 / Sq Ft
01/05/2025 01/05/25 For Sale $748,888 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,930 $21,694 -- --
2024 $1,915 $20,661 -- --
2023 $1,915 $39,360 $7,870 $31,490
2022 $2,357 $29,710 $5,940 $23,770
2021 $2,446 $27,300 $5,460 $21,840
2020 $2,382 $24,700 $4,940 $19,760
2019 $2,368 $22,280 $4,450 $17,830
2018 $2,317 $20,730 $4,140 $16,590
2017 $1,641 $19,320 $3,860 $15,460
2016 $1,619 $15,620 $3,120 $12,500
2015 $1,509 $14,780 $2,950 $11,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6795131

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 119-28-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.