1829 E Harvard Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,168 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 E Harvard Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $517,292, approximately $308 per square foot. 1829 E Harvard Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $23,931 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $22,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $39,850 | $7,970 | $31,880 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map