1829 E Lake Dr Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 E Lake Dr, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $380,695, approximately $185 per square foot. 1829 E Lake Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Winter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Persons Robert C and Persons Vicki M
Bought by
Persons Robert C and Persons Vickie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Persons Robert C and Persons Vicki M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Bought by
Persons Robert C and Persons Vicki M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Persons Robert C and Persons Vicki M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Persons Robert C and Persons Vicki M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persons Robert C | -- | Attorney | |
| Persons Robert C | $72,900 | -- | |
| Persons Robert C | $67,600 | -- | |
| Persons Robert C | $33,500 | -- | |
| Persons Robert C | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |