NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1869 E Lake Dr Casselberry, FL 32707

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $334,714

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2014

Last sale price $100,300 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 218% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,849 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Short sale. Big corner lot. House needs some TLC but appears solid. Tenant Lease in place until 11/30/2014 at $1000 per month. NO HOA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Arnold

SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC License #627826 Listed on: 04/16/2014

SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Zaira Mejia

SPACES & STYLES GROUP License #3292665

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,652

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 12,658 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Oak Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,652

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1311
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 1751
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12658
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 76.51
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sterling Park Elementary
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Seminole Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-30-5HH-0000-0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 01

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1652
  • Tax Block: H000
  • Tax Book Number: 30/96
  • Tax Lot: 0001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2014
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,600
-8.74%
Current Estimated Value
$319,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,129
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.44%
Original Mortgage
$98,482
Outstanding Balance
$75,048
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Dimke John J
Bought by
Pollock Douglas F and Pollock Julie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Gomez Juan and Gomez Flor A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Gomez Juan and Gomez Flor A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Gomez Juan and Gomez Flor A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Juan $100,300 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Pollock Douglas F $76,500 --
Gomez Juan $69,300 --
Gomez Juan $100 --
Gomez Juan $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Juan $98,482
Previous Owner Pollock Douglas F $92,000
Previous Owner Pollock Douglas F $61,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $100,300 -- --
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Sold $100,300 -8.7% $77 / Sq Ft
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2014 06/17/14 For Sale $109,900 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
06/12/2014 06/12/14 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Price Changed $109,900 -8.3% $84 / Sq Ft
05/19/2014 05/19/14 Price Changed $119,900 -7.8% $91 / Sq Ft
04/16/2014 04/16/14 For Sale $130,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $146,874 -- --
2024 $1,650 $142,735 -- --
2023 $1,606 $138,578 $0 $0
2021 $1,486 $130,623 $0 $0
2020 $1,468 $128,820 $0 $0
2019 $1,449 $125,924 $0 $0
2018 $1,429 $123,576 $0 $0
2017 $1,393 $119,614 $0 $0
2016 $1,406 $117,974 $0 $0
2015 $1,651 $116,340 $0 $0
2014 $1,651 $112,010 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5222091

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-21-30-5HH-0000-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.