1829 Maple Ave Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
Estimated Value: $351,815 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Maple Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and is currently estimated at $410,954, approximately $305 per square foot. 1829 Maple Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School, Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School, and Brookfield Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $8,071 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $8,071 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $7,763 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $7,639 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $7,322 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $7,170 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $6,942 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map