1829 Truckee Way Unit 2 Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Truckee Way Unit 2, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $662,795, approximately $502 per square foot. 1829 Truckee Way Unit 2 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Aguilar Octavio Montejano and Montejano Sara Ortiz De
Bought by
Montejano Aguilar Octavio and Montejano Sara Ortiz De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,979
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Montejano Joel
Bought by
Montejano Octavio and Montejano Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Montejano Octavio and Montejano Sara
Bought by
Montejano Octavio and Montejano Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Bindig Abbott William Dana and Bindig Abbott Angelika
Bought by
Montejano Octavio and Montejano Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montejano Aguilar Octavio | -- | Chicago Title Co Salina | |
| Montejano Octavio | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Montejano Octavio | -- | -- | |
| Montejano Octavio | $144,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montejano Aguilar Octavio | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Montejano Octavio | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Montejano Octavio | $107,250 | |
| Closed | Montejano Octavio | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $242,683 | $125,962 | $116,721 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $237,926 | $123,493 | $114,433 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $233,262 | $121,072 | $112,190 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $228,690 | $118,699 | $109,991 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $224,207 | $116,372 | $107,835 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $221,909 | $115,179 | $106,730 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $217,559 | $112,921 | $104,638 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $213,294 | $110,707 | $102,587 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $209,113 | $108,537 | $100,576 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $205,013 | $106,409 | $98,604 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $201,934 | $104,811 | $97,123 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $197,979 | $102,758 | $95,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map