183 Bridge Rd Hillsborough, CA 94010
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,059,000 - $8,759,574
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,020
Sq Ft
$1,378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Bridge Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $6,918,894, approximately $1,378 per square foot. 183 Bridge Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including South Hillsborough Elementary School, Crocker Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Miller John Neal and Miller Lisa Shields
Bought by
Miiller John N and Miiller Lisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miiller John N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,734 | $3,277,671 | $1,613,638 | $1,664,033 |
| 2023 | $41,734 | $3,150,397 | $1,550,980 | $1,599,417 |
| 2022 | $39,381 | $3,088,625 | $1,520,569 | $1,568,056 |
| 2021 | $38,540 | $3,028,064 | $1,490,754 | $1,537,310 |
| 2020 | $37,851 | $2,997,016 | $1,475,469 | $1,521,547 |
| 2019 | $36,953 | $2,938,252 | $1,446,539 | $1,491,713 |
| 2018 | $35,847 | $2,880,640 | $1,418,176 | $1,462,464 |
| 2017 | $35,209 | $2,824,158 | $1,390,369 | $1,433,789 |
| 2016 | $34,263 | $2,768,783 | $1,363,107 | $1,405,676 |
| 2015 | $33,724 | $2,727,194 | $1,342,632 | $1,384,562 |
| 2014 | $32,845 | $2,673,773 | $1,316,332 | $1,357,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map