183 Bridge Way Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Bridge Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $380,742, approximately $228 per square foot. 183 Bridge Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Montes Adriana V and Reyes Abel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,990
Outstanding Balance
$137,016
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Adriana V | $215,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Adriana V | $214,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $282,388 | $105,072 | $177,316 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $271,425 | $100,993 | $170,432 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $266,104 | $99,013 | $167,091 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $260,887 | $97,072 | $163,815 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $202,681 | $71,643 | $131,038 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $193,029 | $68,231 | $124,798 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $178,731 | $63,177 | $115,554 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $165,491 | $58,497 | $106,994 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $157,610 | $55,711 | $101,899 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $155,242 | $54,874 | $100,368 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $142,424 | $50,343 | $92,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map