183 Golf Course Rd Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $381,429 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Golf Course Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $444,857, approximately $375 per square foot. 183 Golf Course Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Hawley Peggy A
Bought by
Engard Ted A and Engard Peggy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engard Ted A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $135,250 | $22,645 | $112,605 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $132,598 | $22,201 | $110,397 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $129,998 | $21,766 | $108,232 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $127,449 | $21,339 | $106,110 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $124,950 | $20,921 | $104,029 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $123,668 | $20,706 | $102,962 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $121,243 | $20,300 | $100,943 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $118,866 | $19,902 | $98,964 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $116,536 | $19,512 | $97,024 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $114,251 | $19,129 | $95,122 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $112,535 | $18,842 | $93,693 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $110,331 | $18,473 | $91,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map