183 Shell St Bridgeport, CT 06605
Black Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Shell St, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $374,966, approximately $312 per square foot. 183 Shell St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bassick High School, Park City Prep Charter School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Ann Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $150,770 | $48,860 | $101,910 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $150,770 | $48,860 | $101,910 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $150,770 | $48,860 | $101,910 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $150,770 | $48,860 | $101,910 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $150,770 | $48,860 | $101,910 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $92,730 | $24,680 | $68,050 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $92,730 | $24,680 | $68,050 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $92,730 | $24,680 | $68,050 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $92,730 | $24,680 | $68,050 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $92,730 | $24,680 | $68,050 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $116,210 | $25,380 | $90,830 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $116,210 | $25,380 | $90,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map