183 Shobe Rd Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $158,025 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Shobe Rd, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $184,006, approximately $123 per square foot. 183 Shobe Rd is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Walker Cynthia D
Bought by
Walker Carl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Carl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $36,475 | $2,800 | $33,675 |
| 2024 | $500 | $36,475 | $2,800 | $33,675 |
| 2023 | $500 | $36,475 | $2,800 | $33,675 |
| 2022 | $328 | $16,625 | $1,725 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $328 | $16,625 | $1,725 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $328 | $16,625 | $1,725 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $328 | $16,625 | $1,725 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $328 | $16,625 | $1,725 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $333 | $15,625 | $1,500 | $14,125 |
| 2016 | $333 | $15,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $15,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $15,632 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map