NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6980 Highway 22 Dresden, TN 38225

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $224,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,267 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.46 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of June 2018

This home is located at 6980 Highway 22, Dresden, TN 38225 since 26 March 2018 and is currently estimated at $200,083, approximately $137 per square foot. This property was built in 1985. 6980 Highway 22 is a home located in Weakley County.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Lange

Steadfast Home Advisors License #342911 Listed on: 03/26/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3.46 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002.03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 33
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1985
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Floors: Hardwood | Tile/Ceramic | Laminate Hardwood
  • Number Of Stories: 1 1/2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 89.03
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 1459
  • Appliances: Dishwasher | Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Attic Type: Partially Floored | Pull Down Stairs
  • Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12X12
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 19X13
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • In Law Quarters: Yes
  • Internal Features: Garage Door Opener | Smoke Detector | Walk-In Closet | Washer/Dryer Connection | Mother-In-Law Suite
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Kitchen Size: 14X14
  • Living Room Level: M
  • Living Room Size: 22X18
  • Primary Bathroom: Tub Shower Combo
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Level2: M
  • Master Bedroom Size: 15X15
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Range Ovens: Microwave Vent Hood | Oven-Electric

• Water View: No
  • Decks Patio Porches: Back Porch-Open | Covered Front Porch
  • External Features: Garage Storage | Gutters | Workshop | Mail Box | Storage Building | TV Satellite
  • On Golf Course: No
  • Roof: Metal Roof

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage | Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Age of HVAC: 1
  • Air Units: 1
  • Cooling System: Cent. A/C-Electric | Window Unit
  • Heating System: Heat Pump(s)
  • Water Heater Units: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: No

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 3/29/2018 12:09:48 AM
  • Geo Address Line: 6980 Highway 22
  • Geo Primary City: Dresden
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: 3.46 Acres
  • Map Number: 109
  • Number Of Acres: 3.46
  • Parcel Number: 002.03

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.34%
Current Estimated Value
$200,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,647
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,436

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Kathey M
Bought by
Glynn Pate Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Jinkins June M
Bought by
Jinkins James D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Michael Lee $125,000 None Available
Glynn Pate Donald $78,000 --
Jinkins James D -- --
Jinkins James D $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Michael Lee $125,000
Previous Owner Jinkins James D $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Sold $125,000 -7.3% $86 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $41,500 $5,275 $36,225
2024 -- $41,500 $5,275 $36,225
2023 $890 $41,500 $5,275 $36,225
2022 $736 $21,300 $2,600 $18,700
2021 $736 $21,300 $2,600 $18,700
2020 $736 $21,300 $2,600 $18,700
2019 $736 $21,300 $2,600 $18,700
2018 $715 $21,300 $2,600 $18,700
2017 $813 $22,400 $2,250 $20,150
2016 $813 $22,400 $0 $0
2015 $813 $22,394 $0 $0
2014 $813 $22,394 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 182080

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 109-002.03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.