183 Summit St Plainfield, MA 01070
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Summit St, Plainfield, MA 01070 and is currently estimated at $376,255, approximately $179 per square foot. 183 Summit St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Tytula Joseph B
Bought by
Howard Emily G and Markam James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Emily G | $168,900 | -- | |
| Howard Emily G | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Emily G | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Emily G | $19,500 | |
| Closed | Howard Emily G | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $236,100 | $57,700 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $188,900 | $51,500 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $188,900 | $51,500 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $188,900 | $51,500 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $182,400 | $50,200 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $183,300 | $48,600 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $184,000 | $52,400 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $182,800 | $48,800 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $189,800 | $47,900 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $194,000 | $49,800 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $152,900 | $56,200 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $151,400 | $55,200 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map