183 Wetmore Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Wetmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $488,158, approximately $254 per square foot. 183 Wetmore Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Heck David N
Bought by
Hainen Stephen N and Hainen Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hainen Stephen N | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hainen Stephen N | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $136,510 | $51,770 | $84,740 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $136,510 | $51,770 | $84,740 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $136,510 | $51,770 | $84,740 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $114,770 | $36,930 | $77,840 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $114,770 | $36,930 | $77,840 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $114,770 | $36,930 | $77,840 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $87,930 | $28,390 | $59,540 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $87,930 | $28,390 | $59,540 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $87,930 | $28,390 | $59,540 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $74,480 | $18,340 | $56,140 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $74,480 | $18,340 | $56,140 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $74,480 | $18,340 | $56,140 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $70,945 | $17,465 | $53,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map