1830 Anderson Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,603 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Anderson Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $266,651, approximately $277 per square foot. 1830 Anderson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Braun Gary Robert and Braun Wendy Kay
Bought by
Braun Gary Robert and Braun Wendy Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Gary Robert | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,050 | $222,000 | $37,600 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $235,400 | $41,900 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $202,400 | $36,200 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $174,400 | $31,100 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $173,600 | $25,400 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $158,000 | $23,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $158,000 | $23,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $143,700 | $22,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $161,300 | $38,300 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $113,800 | $31,500 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $113,800 | $31,500 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map