1830 Calimyrna Ave Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Calimyrna Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $253,432, approximately $253 per square foot. 1830 Calimyrna Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Krebs Joseph M and Krebs Barbara
Bought by
Krebs Joseph M and Krebs Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Krebs Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $79,202 | $26,102 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $856 | $77,650 | $25,591 | $52,059 |
| 2023 | $845 | $76,129 | $25,090 | $51,039 |
| 2022 | $832 | $74,638 | $24,599 | $50,039 |
| 2021 | $831 | $73,175 | $24,117 | $49,058 |
| 2020 | $835 | $72,425 | $23,870 | $48,555 |
| 2019 | $823 | $71,005 | $23,402 | $47,603 |
| 2018 | $751 | $69,614 | $22,944 | $46,670 |
| 2017 | $779 | $68,250 | $22,495 | $45,755 |
| 2016 | $767 | $66,912 | $22,054 | $44,858 |
| 2015 | $755 | $65,908 | $21,723 | $44,185 |
| 2014 | $739 | $64,618 | $21,298 | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map