1830 Chanslor Ave Richmond, CA 94801
City Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $589,005, approximately $268 per square foot. 1830 Chanslor Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Devers Patsy A
Bought by
Haesbaert Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Haesbaert Renata Vanessa
Bought by
Haesbaert Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haesbaert Sergio | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Haesbaert Sergio | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $119,311 | $50,235 | $69,076 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $116,972 | $49,250 | $67,722 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $114,680 | $48,285 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $112,433 | $47,339 | $65,094 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $110,229 | $46,411 | $63,818 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $106,962 | $45,036 | $61,926 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $104,865 | $44,153 | $60,712 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $102,810 | $43,288 | $59,522 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $100,795 | $42,440 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $99,282 | $41,803 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $97,339 | $40,985 | $56,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map