1830 Dougherty Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $527,119 - $675,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Dougherty Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $576,530, approximately $256 per square foot. 1830 Dougherty Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $92,210 | $44,800 | $47,410 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $79,320 | $28,670 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $79,320 | $28,670 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $72,030 | $28,670 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $72,030 | $28,670 | $43,360 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $66,010 | $25,100 | $40,910 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $66,010 | $25,100 | $40,910 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $59,720 | $19,650 | $40,070 |
| 2017 | $4,686 | $59,720 | $19,650 | $40,070 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $50,450 | $17,750 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $50,450 | $17,750 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $50,450 | $11,210 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map