615 Loehr Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Loehr Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $701,525, approximately $200 per square foot. 615 Loehr Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Of Matthew T Ceru
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Matthew Todd C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,060
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Cerutti Matthew T and Cerutti Ann K
Bought by
Revocable Living Tr Of Matthew T & Ann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Grigone Lynn M
Bought by
Cerutti Matthew T and Cerutti Ann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Grigone Steven J and Grigone Lynn M
Bought by
Grigone Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Matthew Todd C | -- | Insight Title | |
| Revocable Living Tr Of Matthew T & Ann K | -- | -- | |
| Cerutti Matthew T | $399,000 | -- | |
| Grigone Lynn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revocable Living Trust Of Matthew Todd C | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Cerutti Matthew T | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Cerutti Matthew T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $120,610 | $46,930 | $73,680 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $104,940 | $30,020 | $74,920 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $114,550 | $30,020 | $84,530 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $89,130 | $26,300 | $62,830 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $89,130 | $26,300 | $62,830 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $87,420 | $26,300 | $61,120 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $87,420 | $26,300 | $61,120 |
| 2018 | $5,875 | $74,100 | $22,530 | $51,570 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $82,300 | $22,530 | $59,770 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $70,800 | $14,080 | $56,720 |
| 2015 | $6,118 | $70,800 | $14,080 | $56,720 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $61,850 | $16,340 | $45,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map