1830 E 20th St Douglas, AZ 85607
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,937
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 E 20th St, Douglas, AZ 85607 and is currently estimated at $299,100, approximately $101 per square foot. 1830 E 20th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Joe Carlson Elementary School, Paul Huber Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Sierra Rudy G and Sierra Ana
Bought by
Higuera Jose A and Higuera Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$191,879
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Francisco A and Valencia Lydia G
Bought by
Sierra Rudy G and Sierra Ana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higuera Jose A | $225,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Sierra Rudy G | $23,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higuera Jose A | $218,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $26,210 | $1,283 | $24,927 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $25,887 | $1,283 | $24,604 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $21,738 | $1,283 | $20,455 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $19,629 | $1,283 | $18,346 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $19,386 | $1,283 | $18,103 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map