1839 E 23rd St Douglas, AZ 85607
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,743
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 E 23rd St, Douglas, AZ 85607 and is currently estimated at $260,486, approximately $94 per square foot. 1839 E 23rd St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Joe Carlson Elementary School, Paul Huber Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Samaniego Leonardo and Samaniego Ana C
Bought by
Samaniego Leonardo I and Samaniego Ana C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Samaniego Leonardo and Samaniego Ana C
Bought by
Samaniego Leonardo I and Samaniego Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaniego Leonardo I | -- | None Available | |
| Samaniego Leonardo I | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Samaniego Leonardo I | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $22,399 | $560 | $21,839 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $22,221 | $560 | $21,661 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $18,722 | $560 | $18,162 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $15,819 | $560 | $15,259 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $15,426 | $560 | $14,866 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map