1830 E Latona Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,009 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 E Latona Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $544,502, approximately $223 per square foot. 1830 E Latona Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Siefker Gary C and Siefker Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,418
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Destiny Homes Marketing Llc
Bought by
Ryan Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Inca Capital Fund 10 Llc
Bought by
Destiny Holdings 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefker Gary C | $296,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ryan Betty | $285,165 | -- | |
| Destiny Homes Marketing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Destiny Holdings 1 Llc | $220,800 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siefker Gary C | $285,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Betty | $228,100 | |
| Closed | Ryan Betty | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $29,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $28,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $39,160 | $7,830 | $31,330 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map