1830 Lake Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,599
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Lake Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $744,233, approximately $161 per square foot. 1830 Lake Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Jeffers Philip Neale and Jeffers ,
Bought by
Small Joey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,675
Outstanding Balance
$220,335
Interest Rate
4.16%
Estimated Equity
$523,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Warren Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Jeffers Philip Neale and Jeffers ,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Joey A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Jeffers Philip Neale | $551,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Joey A | $279,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $416,300 | $175,000 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $416,300 | $175,000 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $416,300 | $175,000 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $416,300 | $175,000 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $416,300 | $175,000 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $312,300 | $135,000 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $312,300 | $135,000 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $312,300 | $135,000 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $312,300 | $135,000 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $375,700 | $200,000 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $375,700 | $200,000 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $15,028 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map