1830 Nixon Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Nixon Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,074,994, approximately $560 per square foot. 1830 Nixon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Independence Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Botta Praveena
Bought by
Vaddi Bala Narayana Rao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,984
Outstanding Balance
$312,244
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$762,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Au Rolland Io Kuan and Au Denita Wai Man
Bought by
Vaddi Bala Narayana Rao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,984
Outstanding Balance
$312,244
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$762,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Van Daele/Placentia Homes 90 Ltd
Bought by
Au Rolland Io Kuan and Au Denita Wai Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaddi Bala Narayana Rao | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Vaddi Bala Narayana Rao | $474,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Au Rolland Io Kuan | $221,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaddi Bala Narayana Rao | $461,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Au Rolland Io Kuan | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,165 | $595,362 | $330,087 | $265,275 |
| 2024 | $7,165 | $583,689 | $323,615 | $260,074 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $572,245 | $317,270 | $254,975 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $561,025 | $311,049 | $249,976 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $550,025 | $304,950 | $245,075 |
| 2020 | $6,624 | $544,386 | $301,823 | $242,563 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $533,712 | $295,905 | $237,807 |
| 2018 | $6,277 | $523,248 | $290,103 | $233,145 |
| 2017 | $6,170 | $512,989 | $284,415 | $228,574 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $502,931 | $278,838 | $224,093 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $495,377 | $274,650 | $220,727 |
| 2014 | $5,798 | $485,674 | $269,270 | $216,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map