1830 Penfield Rd E Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,898 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Penfield Rd E, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $184,975, approximately $200 per square foot. 1830 Penfield Rd E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Williams Don A
Bought by
Steward Harry O Steward and Steward Delores J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Harry O Steward | $43,247 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $46,380 | $12,850 | $33,530 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $46,380 | $12,850 | $33,530 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $46,380 | $12,850 | $33,530 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $27,480 | $6,790 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $27,480 | $6,790 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $27,480 | $6,790 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $22,610 | $5,670 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $22,610 | $5,670 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $22,610 | $5,670 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $18,550 | $4,410 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $18,550 | $4,410 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $18,550 | $4,410 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | $631 | $20,615 | $4,900 | $15,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map