Estimated Value: $282,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18303 Willow Moss Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $292,345, approximately $124 per square foot. 18303 Willow Moss Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jowell Elementary School, Kahla Middle School, and Cypress Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Anc Interest Llc
Bought by
George Fitz Joseph and George Dilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,380
Outstanding Balance
$117,791
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Benoliel Angelina
Bought by
Anc Interests Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Meridian Homes Inc
Bought by
Benoliel Al S and Benoliel Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Fitz Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Anc Interests Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Benoliel Al S | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Fitz Joseph | $149,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Benoliel Al S | $99,500 | |
| Closed | Benoliel Al S | $5,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $314,683 | $55,499 | $259,184 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $311,277 | $55,499 | $255,778 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $323,662 | $55,499 | $268,163 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $296,741 | $39,608 | $257,133 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $227,642 | $39,608 | $188,034 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $206,377 | $36,051 | $170,326 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $201,728 | $23,718 | $178,010 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $169,442 | $28,192 | $141,250 |
| 2017 | $4,631 | $163,271 | $28,192 | $135,079 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $153,957 | $23,881 | $130,076 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $141,995 | $23,881 | $118,114 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $123,530 | $17,247 | $106,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map