Estimated Value: $218,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18311 Willow Moss Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $221,765, approximately $158 per square foot. 18311 Willow Moss Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jowell Elementary School, Kahla Middle School, and Cypress Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Baskervill Teresa B
Bought by
Baskervill Teresa B and Baskervill Delbert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,251
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Baskervill Teresa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,701
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Litzi Melgar Armando Rafael and Litzi Prudencio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Angel L and Sanchez Denise M
Bought by
Melgar Armando Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,090
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Meridian Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Angel L and Sanchez Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,754
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskervill Teresa B | -- | Great American Title | |
| Baskervill Teresa B | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $80,877 | None Available | |
| Melgar Armando Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Angel L | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baskervill Teresa B | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baskervill Teresa B | $64,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Melgar Armando Rafael | $94,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Angel L | $78,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $226,418 | $51,597 | $174,821 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $186,043 | $51,597 | $134,446 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $232,534 | $51,597 | $180,937 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $203,828 | $36,824 | $167,004 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $166,265 | $36,824 | $129,441 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $150,627 | $33,516 | $117,111 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $144,468 | $22,050 | $122,418 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $123,791 | $26,775 | $97,016 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $119,575 | $26,775 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $112,054 | $22,680 | $89,374 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $103,841 | $22,680 | $81,161 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $89,330 | $16,380 | $72,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map