B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barbara Crittenden
Jack White Real Estate
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $645,000
Looking for huge lot, huge shop, lots of RV & toy parking, privacy, & close to town...3 BR's, den, sauna, 4 decks, shed w/elec., 4 car detached garage/shop ~ approx. 1275 SF; w/12x20 attached storage area; fenced yard & fenced dog yard; New boiler 2011; roof 2012; HWH 2008...WOW! This home has tons to offer! Upper level interior just painted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Crittenden
Jack White Real Estate Listed on: 06/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Paul E | -- | Auta | |
| Pospisil Teri L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Inama Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Inama Joseph A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copper Paul E | $433,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Pospisil Teri L | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Inama Joseph A | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $467,600 | $95,900 | $371,700 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $444,700 | $89,400 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $410,100 | $89,400 | $320,700 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $407,200 | $89,300 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $377,700 | $89,300 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $385,000 | $89,300 | $295,700 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $379,900 | $89,300 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $379,200 | $89,300 | $289,900 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $372,100 | $89,300 | $282,800 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $367,600 | $89,300 | $278,300 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $362,200 | $85,300 | $276,900 |
| 2014 | $5,017 | $376,400 | $85,000 | $291,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barbara Crittenden
Jack White Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-8236
APN: 05014108000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.