18306 Crocker Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18306 Crocker Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $743,917, approximately $436 per square foot. 18306 Crocker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Angulo Galdino and Angulo Maria Lorena
Bought by
Angulo Galdino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,994
Outstanding Balance
$24,879
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$719,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Manzo Aracely and Figueroa Pedro
Bought by
Angulo Galdino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Lockhart Donald T
Bought by
Angulo Galdino and Angulo Maria Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,783
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Lockhart Donald T
Bought by
Lockhart Donald T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Lockhart Donald T
Bought by
Lockhart Donald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angulo Galdino | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Angulo Galdino | -- | -- | |
| Angulo Galdino | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lockhart Donald T | -- | -- | |
| Lockhart Donald T | -- | -- | |
| Lockhart Donald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angulo Galdino | $126,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Angulo Galdino | $128,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $288,663 | $123,941 | $164,722 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $283,004 | $121,511 | $161,493 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $277,456 | $119,129 | $158,327 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $272,017 | $116,794 | $155,223 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $266,684 | $114,504 | $152,180 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $258,775 | $111,108 | $147,667 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $253,702 | $108,930 | $144,772 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $243,852 | $104,701 | $139,151 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $240,190 | $103,129 | $137,061 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $235,486 | $101,109 | $134,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map