18306 Wall St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18306 Wall St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $694,153, approximately $704 per square foot. 18306 Wall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Elias and Ramirez Raquel
Bought by
Ramirez Elias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Outstanding Balance
$114,340
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Telford Wolfe Maxine
Bought by
Ramirez Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,135
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Wolfe Sam
Bought by
Telford Wolfe Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,252
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Telford Wolfe Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,252
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Go Vicente C and Go Christina C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Go Vicente C and Go Cristina C
Bought by
New Haven Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Elias | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ramirez Elias | $226,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Telford Wolfe Maxine | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Telford Wolfe Maxine | $119,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $122,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Elias | $225,250 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Elias | $212,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Telford Wolfe Maxine | $118,252 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Elias | $6,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $327,589 | $262,138 | $65,451 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $321,167 | $256,999 | $64,168 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $314,870 | $251,960 | $62,910 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $308,697 | $247,020 | $61,677 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $302,645 | $242,177 | $60,468 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $293,670 | $234,995 | $58,675 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $287,913 | $230,388 | $57,525 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $276,736 | $221,443 | $55,293 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $272,580 | $218,117 | $54,463 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $267,242 | $213,845 | $53,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map