NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,486 - $445,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2012

Last sale price $114,310 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 274% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,604 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Seasonal View
  • Attached Garage
  • Level Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2012

Great opportunity to buy a duplex, do some cosmetic repairs and have a positive cash flow for a long time! Potential for increased rental amounts. Fireplace with heatolater fans in both units. Each unit has a 1 car garage and washer dryer hook-ups.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Coots

Nelson & Coots Real Estate Services License #200512095 Listed on: 11/07/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Aly

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox License #970800112

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0224129

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $2,505
  • Gross Income $15,300
  • Net Operating Income $12,796

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,505

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 114310.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

• Zoning: D LD
  • Parcel #: 0224129

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: UnitTypeType1
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 8.5
  • Annual Gross Income: 15300.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 12796.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 2505.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2504.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2011
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sharon Aly
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$114,310
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,690
-12.07%
Current Estimated Value
$427,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,812
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Foulks Wayne J and Foulks Delores J
Bought by
Olmstead Kenneth G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.06%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowman Steven $114,310 Cascade Title Company
Olmstead Kenneth G $130,000 Western Pioneer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Olmstead Kenneth G $137,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2012 05/17/12 Sold $114,310 -12.1% $62 / Sq Ft
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2011 11/04/11 For Sale $130,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,925 $214,064 -- --
2024 $3,862 $207,830 -- --
2023 $3,862 $201,777 $0 $0
2022 $3,577 $195,900 $0 $0
2021 $3,513 $190,195 $0 $0
2020 $3,410 $184,656 $0 $0
2019 $3,307 $179,278 $0 $0
2018 $3,118 $168,987 $0 $0
2017 $2,998 $168,987 $0 $0
2016 $2,935 $164,065 $0 $0
2015 $2,841 $159,286 $0 $0
2014 $2,599 $148,968 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 11042391

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0224129

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.