Estimated Value: $393,000 - $465,365
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Bonner Gilbert Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $439,455, approximately $248 per square foot. 1831 Bonner Gilbert Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Buchanan Riley and Buchanan 1206 Lily J
Bought by
Raines Edgar Don - Rosalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Edgar Don - Rosalyn | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $156,181 | $60,094 | $96,087 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $156,181 | $60,094 | $96,087 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $121,008 | $30,047 | $90,961 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $110,704 | $34,818 | $75,886 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $93,353 | $31,336 | $62,017 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $90,338 | $31,336 | $59,002 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $70,505 | $17,409 | $53,096 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $70,505 | $17,409 | $53,096 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $70,505 | $17,409 | $53,096 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $70,505 | $17,409 | $53,096 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $77,956 | $19,344 | $58,612 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $77,956 | $19,344 | $58,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map