1831 Coolidge St Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,252 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,053
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Coolidge St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $765,313, approximately $372 per square foot. 1831 Coolidge St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Carrillo Juan and Carrillo Herlinda
Bought by
Carrillo Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,216
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$704,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Rivera Maurilio and Rivera Lorenza
Bought by
Carrillo Juan and Carrillo Herlinsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Corbin Ronald N and Corbin Chochantana
Bought by
Rivera Maurilio and Rivera Lorenza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,788
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Carmen | $145,500 | American Title Co | |
| Carrillo Carmen | -- | American Title Co | |
| Carrillo Juan | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Maurilio | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Carmen | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Maurilio | $143,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $418,780 | $96,008 | $322,772 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $402,521 | $92,281 | $310,240 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $394,629 | $90,472 | $304,157 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $386,893 | $88,699 | $298,194 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $382,927 | $87,790 | $295,137 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $375,419 | $86,069 | $289,350 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $368,059 | $84,382 | $283,677 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $360,843 | $82,728 | $278,115 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $353,768 | $81,106 | $272,662 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $348,456 | $79,889 | $268,567 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $341,632 | $78,325 | $263,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map