1831 Drew Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $647,749
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Drew Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $609,687, approximately $436 per square foot. 1831 Drew Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Ruttan Lisa C and Dee Kim
Bought by
Ruttan Lisa C and Dee Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,620
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Judd Linda M
Bought by
Geary Lisa C and Dee Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Frields Susan I
Bought by
Judd Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruttan Lisa C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Geary Lisa C | $415,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Judd Linda M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Judd Linda M | $355,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruttan Lisa C | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Judd Linda M | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Judd Linda M | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 | $616,605 | $282,324 | $334,281 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $538,000 | $145,000 | $393,000 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $538,000 | $145,000 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $552,531 | $247,951 | $304,580 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $552,531 | $247,951 | $304,580 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $491,139 | $220,401 | $270,738 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $463,340 | $207,926 | $255,414 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $441,277 | $198,025 | $243,252 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $368,313 | $183,357 | $184,956 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $344,219 | $171,362 | $172,857 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $318,722 | $158,669 | $160,053 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $297,871 | $148,289 | $149,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map