1831 E 64th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,652 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E 64th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $674,663, approximately $773 per square foot. 1831 E 64th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Flowers Michael J
Bought by
Flowers Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Peters Robert W
Bought by
Flowers Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,466
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$632,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Flowers Michael J | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Michael J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Flowers Michael J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $188,255 | $115,854 | $72,401 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $184,565 | $113,583 | $70,982 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $180,947 | $111,356 | $69,591 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $177,400 | $109,173 | $68,227 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $173,923 | $107,033 | $66,890 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $168,766 | $103,859 | $64,907 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $165,458 | $101,823 | $63,635 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $159,035 | $97,870 | $61,165 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $156,647 | $96,400 | $60,247 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $153,579 | $94,512 | $59,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map