1831 E Wood St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,330 - $361,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E Wood St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $293,333, approximately $192 per square foot. 1831 E Wood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1993
Sold by
Ross Milton and Ross Eula
Bought by
Calvin Lloyd S and Calvin Elvester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Lloyd S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $2,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $380 | $2,537 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $380 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $373 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $380 | $10,710 | $2,140 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $375 | $9,280 | $1,850 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $363 | $7,110 | $1,420 | $5,690 |
| 2018 | $354 | $6,010 | $1,200 | $4,810 |
| 2017 | $337 | $4,780 | $950 | $3,830 |
| 2016 | $320 | $3,980 | $790 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $302 | $3,000 | $600 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map