1831 Oneill Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,650 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Oneill Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $657,413, approximately $640 per square foot. 1831 Oneill Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Francisco Angeles and Francisco Maria E
Bought by
Angeles Francisco and Angeles Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeles Francisco | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $99,251 | $17,282 | $81,969 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $97,305 | $16,943 | $80,362 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $95,398 | $16,611 | $78,787 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $93,528 | $16,285 | $77,243 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $91,695 | $15,966 | $75,729 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $90,756 | $15,803 | $74,953 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $88,978 | $15,494 | $73,484 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $87,235 | $15,191 | $72,044 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $85,526 | $14,894 | $70,632 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $83,850 | $14,602 | $69,248 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $82,592 | $14,384 | $68,208 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $80,976 | $14,103 | $66,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map